#1  
Old 9th January 2009, 16:05
grungy grungy is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 152
Thanks: 13
Thanked 14 Times in 9 Posts
Default subdomain path

where do I put the variable for subdomain path? It would be great if you the directory for a subdomain would be created automatically.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 9th January 2009, 21:13
till till is online now
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 35,504
Thanks: 813
Thanked 5,265 Times in 4,129 Posts
 
Default

There is no such thing as a subdomain path in ISPConfig.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Failover with VMWare Server - /var/vm isn't the right size.. Bart van Kleef HOWTO-Related Questions 24 30th August 2008 11:00
Subdomain redirect to script as argument cooljai Server Operation 0 12th June 2007 16:41
Ark & PATH configuartion Genin Installation/Configuration 1 23rd November 2006 16:25
PHP not processing on subdomain hybridstorm General 1 20th July 2006 13:29
Subdomain with Webspace nsm Installation/Configuration 1 13th June 2006 10:39


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:54.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.