#1  
Old 8th May 2006, 03:20
Ajazza Ajazza is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 8
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default default site php

Hi there,
I have been playing around with installing ISPConfig..
the one question I have is... if I install on a server that is accessible via....

www.example.com for example

how can I allow php to run on this site as I cannot add it via ISPConfig (site already exists). the default site is /var/www and will not be controlled by ISPConfig.

Please Help
Kind Regards
Adam
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 8th May 2006, 10:48
falko falko is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 41,701
Thanks: 1,900
Thanked 2,747 Times in 2,578 Posts
 
Default

http://www.howtoforge.com/forums/showthread.php?t=4129
__________________
Falko
--
Download the ISPConfig 3 Manual! | Check out the ISPConfig 3 Billing Module!

FB: http://www.facebook.com/howtoforge

nginx-Webhosting: Timme Hosting | Follow me on:
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
"unknown filter" growing apache log. wwparrish Installation/Configuration 6 1st September 2006 19:40
New Site Shows Apache Default page not uploaded index.html mojosound Installation/Configuration 35 18th April 2006 11:59
Downgrade php5 to php4.4.2 llizards Installation/Configuration 4 14th March 2006 00:58
Virtual Users And Domains With Postfix, Courier And MySQL (+ SMTP-AUTH, Quota, SpamAs pontifex HOWTO-Related Questions 2 26th October 2005 18:54
Enable PHP in default directory ProTrooper Installation/Configuration 4 24th August 2005 19:26


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:26.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.