#1  
Old 7th August 2006, 22:08
fobicodam fobicodam is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Argentina
Posts: 346
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Send a message via MSN to fobicodam
Default Question

Shouldnt the codomains options create the dns zones?
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 8th August 2006, 09:16
till till is online now
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 35,981
Thanks: 825
Thanked 5,371 Times in 4,218 Posts
 
Default

Yes, when you check the "Create DNS" checkbox in the settings of the co-domain.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Uninstall Question toyito Installation/Configuration 7 6th June 2007 09:05
Simple question... I think - re: multiple domains. lidocayne Installation/Configuration 1 17th July 2006 11:53
UebiMiau question... toyito Installation/Configuration 4 11th January 2006 19:29
another quota question... Ovidiu General 9 21st December 2005 01:08
Newbie question thedude General 2 15th August 2005 14:38


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:21.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.