Go Back   HowtoForge Forums | HowtoForge - Linux Howtos and Tutorials > ISPConfig 3 > General

Do you like HowtoForge? Please consider supporting us by becoming a subscriber.
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 18th April 2012, 16:25
qvs5010 qvs5010 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Can't add Domain when adding a New Website

Hi

since the update to 3.0.4.4 i cant add new sites,

when i click "Add new Site" under the tab sites.

i cant write in the domain, there is only a drop down menu with the current domains on the server.



is there new way to add sites.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 18th April 2012, 16:29
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 36,421
Thanks: 834
Thanked 5,500 Times in 4,329 Posts
 
Default

Seems as if you activated the domain module to restrict the domain field. Go To system > interface config and deactivate it there.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Adding a sub domain or an alias domain biggdog Installation/Configuration 5 21st November 2010 01:33
PDC_Samba_LDAP misterm Installation/Configuration 0 16th April 2010 13:45
Can't add domain that was previously on server PermaNoob General 2 15th November 2009 21:31
Strato Server - Restoring with SystemImager popper2001 HOWTO-Related Questions 5 28th July 2007 10:18
adding and removing domain chrno Installation/Configuration 2 29th April 2006 11:42


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 15:06.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.