#1  
Old 6th November 2011, 08:08
StefanoVanzo StefanoVanzo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 4
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Country of new client

Hello
Until last versione 3.0.3, I did
vi /usr/local/ispconfig/interface/web/client/form/client.tform.php
and at line 223 changed DE -> IT to have my default contry.

I cant figure out how to in version 3.0.4

Thanks
Stefano
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 6th November 2011, 15:39
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 34,586
Thanks: 792
Thanked 4,983 Times in 3,903 Posts
 
Default

The country is set in the config.inc.php file.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
DNS Lookups kieron General 4 4th May 2011 19:49
Default country when creating new client? thanatos2k Installation/Configuration 3 4th April 2011 06:45
Being Spammed/Hacked/Probed not sure PLEASE HELP! kresser General 10 29th October 2010 17:25
Can't access to my website - after install problem pallermo Installation/Configuration 18 4th June 2010 13:29
Apache2 server stopped working and fails restart without error chillifire Installation/Configuration 3 13th March 2008 16:26


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 05:55.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.