#1  
Old 15th July 2011, 13:15
mccharlet mccharlet is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 262
Thanks: 63
Thanked 13 Times in 8 Posts
Default Quta

Hi,

I have a problem with quota. I have reinistalised the quota file.
but when i check with repquota -avug, I have this

web1 -- 157412 0 0 10137 0 0
web5 -- 15756 0 0 307 0 0
web32 -- 168720 0 0 4642 0 0

The value is set to 0. If a modified the quota value on ispconfig console, it's Ok

web60 -- 78208 103424 104448 1063 0 0

When to reset all qutas with the command line.

I have modifie update the database

update isp_isp_user set status = 'u' where status = '';
and
touch /home/admispconfig/ispconfig/.run

But the value is always set to 0

Thanks
__________________
Thanks
Cédric

Sorry for my english

Hosting : http://www.jheberge.ch
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 16th July 2011, 17:06
falko falko is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 41,701
Thanks: 1,900
Thanked 2,744 Times in 2,577 Posts
Default

Can you describe your problem in more detail? I don't quite understand.
__________________
Falko
--
Download the ISPConfig 3 Manual! | Check out the ISPConfig 3 Billing Module!

FB: http://www.facebook.com/howtoforge

nginx-Webhosting: Timme Hosting | Follow me on:
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 17th July 2011, 11:19
mccharlet mccharlet is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 262
Thanks: 63
Thanked 13 Times in 8 Posts
Default

Hi,

When i check the quota with repquota -avug i have 0

But if manually with ispconfig i set a new value for que limit and i check with repquota -avug, the value is ok.

My question, how to reset all value to de command line. I ha ve more site and i'm not set manually the value

I have applied the Till recommandation here but no change in repquota -avug

Thanks
__________________
Thanks
Cédric

Sorry for my english

Hosting : http://www.jheberge.ch

Last edited by mccharlet; 17th July 2011 at 12:48.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 18th July 2011, 09:59
falko falko is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 41,701
Thanks: 1,900
Thanked 2,744 Times in 2,577 Posts
 
Default

Try
Code:
update isp_isp_web set status = 'u'  and web_speicher = '-1' where status = '';
and
Code:
touch /home/admispconfig/ispconfig/.run
But make a backup of the database before because I can't say if it has any side-effects!
__________________
Falko
--
Download the ISPConfig 3 Manual! | Check out the ISPConfig 3 Billing Module!

FB: http://www.facebook.com/howtoforge

nginx-Webhosting: Timme Hosting | Follow me on:
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:26.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.