#1  
Old 18th November 2010, 06:54
Pascal666 Pascal666 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Radius

Does ISPConfig 3 support Radius?
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 18th November 2010, 16:15
falko falko is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 41,701
Thanks: 1,900
Thanked 2,721 Times in 2,562 Posts
 
Default

No, it doesn't.
__________________
Falko
--
Download the ISPConfig 3 Manual! | Check out the ISPConfig 3 Billing Module!

FB: http://www.facebook.com/howtoforge

nginx-Webhosting: Timme Hosting | Follow me on:
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Fail to install Radius server idsdown Server Operation 3 8th March 2009 08:02
radius server + ipcop advproxy bomahdi19 Server Operation 1 27th February 2009 10:02
Radius server, PPPoE etc Hagforce Server Operation 3 7th November 2007 13:33
ISPConfig - Why not integrate Free Radius? Johan_Boshoff Feature Requests 3 12th October 2007 23:19
radius 5579chase Installation/Configuration 3 21st April 2006 10:29


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 10:05.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.