#1  
Old 20th July 2010, 19:27
gerr1t gerr1t is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 14
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Default Branding the logo of ISPconfig3

Heya!

Another, probably simple, question:

I'm currently branding my ISPconfig to accommodate my company's house-style.

I have already found the .css and images to create my own theme (thanks to this topic). In the new layout (3.0.2.1) I have inserted my own company's logo, allthough its a bit larger (more length) then the default ISPconfig logo so it doesnt fit the header.

Can anyone explain how to enlarge the header size so my new logo (wich is higher then the default one) will fit?..

Thanks in advance!
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 21st July 2010, 22:50
gerr1t gerr1t is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 14
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Default

noone has any clue?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 22nd July 2010, 01:58
kwickcut kwickcut is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: nj usa
Posts: 223
Thanks: 14
Thanked 11 Times in 10 Posts
Default

why not resize you logo to fit the header
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 22nd July 2010, 22:51
Toucan Toucan is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 478
Thanks: 78
Thanked 39 Times in 33 Posts
 
Default

You may get limited support with this thread as I believe any upgrades will over write any changes you make to the interface.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
ISPConfig3 | Welcome message has been sent to the wrong host Hans General 6 16th July 2010 10:56
amavis rejects all inbound emails aclhkaclhk Installation/Configuration 5 28th February 2010 04:24
ISPConfig3 FTP problem karazy-k Server Operation 6 3rd September 2009 16:03
Remove-Reinstall Postfix- ISPCONFIG3 need reinstall? RomaSvcs Installation/Configuration 1 7th May 2009 11:11
Questions about ISPConfig3 vs. ISPConfig2 atjensen11 General 1 14th March 2009 23:59


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:59.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.