#1  
Old 12th May 2010, 09:47
anares anares is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 5
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Show jobqueue

My Jobqueue list, in the monitor panel, is absolutly empty, is it normal ?
Is there a solution to active it ?
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12th May 2010, 09:51
till till is online now
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 35,814
Thanks: 821
Thanked 5,339 Times in 4,188 Posts
 
Default

This means that your system is working correctly. Only not executed jobs show up in the jobqueue, so you have a fúll jobqueue only in case of an error.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to till For This Useful Post:
anares (12th May 2010)
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Jobqueue backed up ra3don General 28 8th May 2012 07:57
Multi-server Setup: package for mail,sql and web/ftp itanium Installation/Configuration 74 1st June 2010 11:01
PHP: Show 3 records from MySQL (exampel: ID: 5 22 87) edge Programming/Scripts 4 12th December 2009 16:52
sql error - monitor show jobqueue marciliomcm Installation/Configuration 4 25th July 2009 06:51
Show Jobqueue error. virtualm General 1 11th May 2009 18:39


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 21:33.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.