Go Back   HowtoForge Forums | HowtoForge - Linux Howtos and Tutorials > ISPConfig 2 > General

Do you like HowtoForge? Please consider supporting us by becoming a subscriber.
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 7th March 2010, 10:45
sweetz sweetz is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 12
Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default client with multiple domains

Hello,

is there a way to create for a single client multiple domains (for example 3 separate domains (sites)) wich used same disk space quota? (example 500 MB). I mean like one account but the domains to be in sepparate folders of that single account.
Till now, i could create only separate sites (for one client) each of those with own disk space quota (example: 200MB site1; 150 MB site2; 150 MB site3)...

thank you in advance,
Sweetz
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 8th March 2010, 11:16
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 35,977
Thanks: 825
Thanked 5,369 Times in 4,216 Posts
 
Default

Website quota is set per website in ispconfig, it can not be set per client.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can't access to my website - after install problem pallermo Installation/Configuration 18 4th June 2010 13:29
Multiple Templates (hosting plans) per client snowfly General 1 17th January 2010 20:28
Exim Gateway with mailwatch (Unable to receive emails) siul0_0 HOWTO-Related Questions 10 8th May 2009 23:00
ISPconfig to host multiple domains in one IP with multiple DynDns addresses agelospanagiotakis Installation/Configuration 23 2nd April 2008 11:10
Is there a Script to add Multiple Domains (websites) to ISPCONFIG??? bpmee Programming/Scripts 2 23rd February 2007 01:33


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:22.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.