Go Back   HowtoForge Forums | HowtoForge - Linux Howtos and Tutorials > ISPConfig 3 > Tips/Tricks/Mods

Do you like HowtoForge? Please consider supporting us by becoming a subscriber.
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 11th July 2011, 04:37
piyush piyush is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 22
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by giftsnake View Post
here you go
Thanks a lot.

It works perfectly.

You are genius .
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #12  
Old 25th November 2011, 04:10
manarak manarak is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 263
Thanks: 32
Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts
Default

Hi giftsnake, no pictures display in your posts?
I've the same questions about creating a subdomain.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 25th November 2011, 04:15
manarak manarak is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 263
Thanks: 32
Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts
Default

or anyone who needs to create a subdomain can just look here:

http://www.improvateit.com/documents...-create-v1.pdf

problem solved.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 17th October 2012, 16:36
stef157 stef157 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 95
Thanks: 35
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Question

Hi,
what's wrong whis this ?

Cause nothing works

Thx for our support !
Attached Images
  
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 17th October 2012, 17:00
till till is online now
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 36,750
Thanks: 840
Thanked 5,601 Times in 4,412 Posts
Default

Same reason as your last problem, you mixed up yor domain names:

http://www.howtoforge.com/forums/showthread.php?t=59118

You added the wildcard record of the .be domain inside of the .eu zone instead of the .be zone were it belongs to.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 17th October 2012, 17:29
stef157 stef157 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 95
Thanks: 35
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
 
Default

OK !
It's working
Thx a lot !

Last edited by stef157; 17th October 2012 at 17:35.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
creation, ispconfig3, notwork, subdomain

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
web site creation in ispconfig 3 (vs ispconfig 2) kterz Installation/Configuration 3 5th May 2009 15:38
ISPConfig kill apache and ports, not work ISPconfig JaBa Installation/Configuration 8 19th March 2009 18:51
ISPConfig installation into multiple OpenVZ containers letezo Installation/Configuration 11 3rd March 2009 23:47
ERROR: The PHP binary coming with ISPConfig does not work properly on your system! Th Nilton Godoi Bueno Installation/Configuration 1 26th May 2007 16:31
ERROR: The PHP binary coming with ISPConfig does not work properly on your system! xinefnarg Installation/Configuration 2 28th March 2006 17:45


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:32.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.