Go Back   HowtoForge Forums | HowtoForge - Linux Howtos and Tutorials > ISPConfig 2 > General

Do you like HowtoForge? Please consider supporting us by becoming a subscriber.
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 15th October 2009, 13:34
lrider lrider is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 70
Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Default Remote Framework not working

Hello,

I have the ISPConfig Version: 2.2.33 installed with the latest version of remote farmework.

When I execute the remote framework, the calls to getError return noting.

Therfore, it is as everything works, when it does not.

Example, the following code completes with out error eve thought the user and the passwoed are incorrect.


include_once("soap.lib.php");

$server_url = "https://localhost:81";

print "($soap_client)antes1 de new soapclient($server_url) <p>\n";
// creating object for soap_client
$soap_client = new soap_client($server_url.'/remote/index.php');

// Username and Password of the remoting user (not identical
// with the user to log into the web interface!)

$parameters = array('user' => 'pepe',
'pass' => 'ra250463');

print "($soap_client)Conectandome a $server_url <p>\n";
// Login into 42go Server
$session_id = $soap_client->call('login',$parameters);

print "($soap_client)Antes de error check <p>\n";

// Error Check
if($mierror = $soap_client->getError())
{
print "($soap_client)Error (".$mierror.") <p>\n";
die("Error: ".$err);
}
else
{
print "($soap_client)($mierror)Conectado. <p>\n";
// 42go Server logout
print "($soap_client)Desconectando ..... <p>\n";
$soap_client->call('logout',array('sid' => $session_id));

// Error Check
if($err = $soap_client->getError()) die("Error: ".$err);
}



This is the output on the internet explorer:

()antes1 de new soapclient(https://localhost:81)
(Object id #1)Conectandome a https://localhost:81

(Object id #1)Antes de error check

(Object id #1)()Conectado.

(Object id #1)Desconectando .....


I would apreciate any help since I am completely lost.

This same code use to work with out problems.

Thanks in advance...Larry.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 16th October 2009, 09:10
till till is online now
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 35,768
Thanks: 821
Thanked 5,331 Times in 4,183 Posts
 
Default

As far as I know, there has no code related to the remoting framework been changed. But maybe falko is able to tell you more about the changes as he meintains the 2.x branch now.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
remote framework - is it customer or admin side? alipanick Developers' Forum 2 8th October 2009 20:35
Remote Framework Help? AceP1983 General 1 7th June 2009 01:13
Remote Framework Horfic General 8 23rd May 2009 09:29
Remote Framework Questions grandpagenocide Tips/Tricks/Mods 0 8th January 2008 05:48
Remote Framework for Stable Version m u r Installation/Configuration 8 5th June 2007 16:05


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:18.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.