#1  
Old 25th August 2009, 13:25
admins admins is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 210
Thanks: 6
Thanked 6 Times in 3 Posts
Default dns problem

hi all

I want to add a new domain with the domain wizard and he says :
Die maximale Anzahl an DNS Einträgen für ihr Konto wurde erreicht.

In English
You've reached the maxiumum of dns entries in your account

May i'm with the root user logged in and I've no limits for me.

the second failure is, that when i want to add a a-record he says that I've a double entrie may I havent the same A-Record again in the dns.


Has someone a reason?

Thanks
admins
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 25th August 2009, 14:55
till till is online now
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 36,175
Thanks: 829
Thanked 5,412 Times in 4,255 Posts
 
Default

Looks as if you use a beta version which had such a bug. Please do not use beta versions on production systems.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Might be a dns problem ??? radiox Installation/Configuration 2 2nd September 2007 23:04
DNS problem mrmagoo Installation/Configuration 1 1st September 2007 07:59
DNS Problem with mailserver pesja Installation/Configuration 5 14th July 2006 14:42
Postfix / DNS Problem sonoffett Installation/Configuration 14 27th May 2006 13:36
DNS issue and user's alias problem rosa hsiao General 3 2nd November 2005 10:03


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 16:06.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.