Go Back   HowtoForge Forums | HowtoForge - Linux Howtos and Tutorials > ISPConfig 3 > Installation/Configuration

Do you like HowtoForge? Please consider supporting us by becoming a subscriber.
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10th May 2009, 21:57
ferasfm ferasfm is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 24
Thanks: 6
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Is there help me in the composition of the mani saits

I want to help if possible I want to be 3 sites by ispconfig3 example ferasfm1.com-ferasfm2.com-ferasfm3.com
I want to be the characteristics of each site has its own problem and I can not direct the site and the options that are selected from within the Klaty ispconfig3 for the establishment of 3 pages
I chose to edit server ip
I chose a new number and server 192.168.14.101
Note that the number sercver 192.168.14.100
And I went to the sites
I chose the following options
server ==== serverwep.fm.com
ip addsess === 192.168.101 set up by the new figure
Domain ========= ferasfm1.com
And did not select anything
The problem that come up when I put the original number, a server 192.168.14.100 blank page came to me there is something not tried to write 192.168.14.100/ferasfm1.com failed
When I just 192.168.14.101 Net application without the title is easily ferasfm1.com ????????? Did not understand the topic I want to work with me at the request of the following Besalsourp No. browser server 192.168.14.100/ferasfm1.com go to the page that I want are there and whether there were characteristics of and explain to me lol Bestor I have read a lot about ispconfig3 was taken to the code below

After adding the code in the option
Apache directives
[<Directory /var/www/ferasfm1.com/web>
AllowOverride All
</ Directory>
Php is not working Is there a code or any other characteristics of work, so I Achevha page 192.168.14.100/ferasfm1.com open the site without the trouble with me I hope you help
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 10th May 2009, 22:09
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 35,344
Thanks: 810
Thanked 5,173 Times in 4,055 Posts
Default

You have to access the site ferasfm1.com by entering ferasfm1.com in the webbrowser and not 192.168.14.100/ferasfm1.com.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to till For This Useful Post:
ferasfm (11th May 2009)
  #3  
Old 11th May 2009, 01:10
ferasfm ferasfm is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 24
Thanks: 6
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
 
Default

Thank you very successful, but has yet to raoter and ordered him to be transferred to the ferasfm.com 192.168.0.12, for example, has Ndjat process to which I do not understand Is this process for all sites that I want to completed or there is all this code work without fatigue
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
help meeeeeeeee mani site ferasfm General 3 11th May 2009 13:23


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:37.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.