Go Back   HowtoForge Forums | HowtoForge - Linux Howtos and Tutorials > ISPConfig 3 > General

Do you like HowtoForge? Please consider supporting us by becoming a subscriber.
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10th May 2009, 17:37
ferasfm ferasfm is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 24
Thanks: 6
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default help meeeeeeeee mani site

I help my brothers has a new account in the ispconfig 3 brothers and I want the work of experimental Web pages
And why the software is to increase the experience and knowledge of the mistakes and the reason I work when the page I want to bring it do not benefit and example
I want to be a page entitled ferasfm.com
When the request of the browser, for example, server = 192.168.0.1
Request of Klaty 192.168.0.1/ferasfm.com
Corner and gives me a dial 403, I know that the problem Besitp To this I add the title you have ispconfig 3
I want to Tkono me more than a page
ferasfm.dyndns.tv: 8080
user = ferasfm
passowrd = ferasfm
Ifamo of those who did not want the brothers to me the most sober of the site and I want to ask each of the opening to me what I want, for example, ferasfm1.com
ferasfm2.com ferasfm3.com
I open the site 192.168.0.1/ferasfm1.com
When I ask also the site of the second I open the second site you can help me
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 10th May 2009, 23:59
ferasfm ferasfm is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 24
Thanks: 6
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

Why is no one to my question Is there a problem or issue that is difficult
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11th May 2009, 01:01
bernholdt bernholdt is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 154
Thanks: 45
Thanked 13 Times in 11 Posts
Default

Dude what is your question exactly ?
__________________
www.gamebook.me
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11th May 2009, 13:23
falko falko is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 41,701
Thanks: 1,900
Thanked 2,740 Times in 2,575 Posts
 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ferasfm View Post
I open the site 192.168.0.1/ferasfm1.com
What are you doing? If you want to open ferasfm1.com in your browser, you must go to http://ferasfm1.com, not http://192.168.0.1/ferasfm1.com
__________________
Falko
--
Download the ISPConfig 3 Manual! | Check out the ISPConfig 3 Billing Module!

FB: http://www.facebook.com/howtoforge

nginx-Webhosting: Timme Hosting | Follow me on:
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Site Skeletons rbartz Feature Requests 11 29th November 2008 16:07
I just need one website...... showe1966 Installation/Configuration 21 19th September 2007 23:20
new site is pointed main site mishko Installation/Configuration 3 27th January 2007 13:58
Static Web Site Configurations christopher Installation/Configuration 8 18th November 2006 14:43
New site problem cybereatl Installation/Configuration 3 11th November 2006 16:22


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 01:07.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.