#1  
Old 2nd September 2006, 09:28
torusturtle torusturtle is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 296
Thanks: 21
Thanked 24 Times in 16 Posts
Send a message via ICQ to torusturtle Send a message via AIM to torusturtle
Default resume setup after abord

Is there a way resuming setup after it has already installed and compiled several services.
I had to start over several times because on one point of installation it did abord because it didn't find some packages or they where outdated.

Resuming would be a real time saver!

Last edited by torusturtle; 2nd September 2006 at 09:36.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 2nd September 2006, 10:54
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 36,421
Thanks: 834
Thanked 5,501 Times in 4,330 Posts
 
Default

Resuming of the setup is not possible in the current ISPConfig version.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Single Server Setup mfiendd HOWTO-Related Questions 7 31st May 2006 22:32
FC4 Setup DNS and ISPCONFIG issues The General Installation/Configuration 7 15th May 2006 10:45
Server setup for Web Purposes with custom Firewall ramangill Installation/Configuration 22 8th February 2006 23:43
Local-Only Web Host Setup demon0 Server Operation 2 25th January 2006 23:32
Attempting The Perfect Setup (To Some Extent) PsyVision HOWTO-Related Questions 3 3rd November 2005 12:50


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 05:47.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.