#1  
Old 3rd March 2006, 19:09
CoDonCo CoDonCo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Belgium
Posts: 9
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Pictures after upgrade

I have installed ISPConfig 2.1.2 on an FC-4 server and it is up and running but it doesn't show any of the pictures in the boxes also i cannot get any access to the server settings.

I followd the recomandations in some of the posts here, and changed https://hostname:81 to https://serverIP:81 in the file config.inc.php
It worked perfect, all the rest worked perfect too.

Then I upgraded to the latest release, ISPConfig 2.2.0, the pictures didn't show up here alse, so I changed the new config.inc.php also to https://serverIP:81 but this time it didn't work, the pictures still doesn't show up.

How can I solv this?
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 3rd March 2006, 19:30
CoDonCo CoDonCo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Belgium
Posts: 9
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

I think I found the solution here: http://www.howtoforge.com/forums/showthread.php?t=2829

I changed:

$go_info["server"]["dir_trenner"] = "/";
$go_info["server"]["server_root"] = "/home/admispconfig/ispconfig";
if(isset($_SERVER['SERVER_NAME']) && isset($_SERVER['SERVER_PORT'])){
$go_info["server"]["server_url"] = 'https://'.$_SERVER['SERVER_NAME'].':'.$_SERVER['SERVER_PORT'];
} else {
$go_info["server"]["server_url"] = "https://serverIP:81";
}
$go_info["server"]["include_root"] = $go_info["server"]["server_root"] . $go_info["server"]["dir_trenner"] ."lib";

to this:

$go_info["server"]["dir_trenner"] = "/";
$go_info["server"]["server_root"] = "/home/admispconfig/ispconfig";
if(isset($_SERVER['SERVER_NAME']) && isset($_SERVER['SERVER_PORT'])){
$go_info["server"]["server_url"] = 'https://'.$_SERVER['SERVER_NAME'].':'.$_SERVER['SERVER_PORT'];
}
$go_info["server"]["server_url"] = "https://serverIP:81";

$go_info["server"]["include_root"] = $go_info["server"]["server_root"] . $go_info["server"]["dir_trenner"] ."lib";

Can someone tell me if this is completely correct?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 3rd March 2006, 19:50
till till is online now
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lneburg, Germany
Posts: 36,374
Thanks: 833
Thanked 5,479 Times in 4,313 Posts
 
Default

You can do it like you changed it, or change it like this:

$go_info["server"]["dir_trenner"] = "/";
$go_info["server"]["server_root"] = "/home/admispconfig/ispconfig";
$go_info["server"]["server_url"] = "https://serverIP:81";
$go_info["server"]["include_root"] = $go_info["server"]["server_root"] . $go_info["server"]["dir_trenner"] ."lib";
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How would I upgrade php, mysql, and apache for debian phantomk Installation/Configuration 10 4th June 2007 18:01
problem after upgrade to ispconfig 2.2.0 adrenalinic General 1 1st March 2006 20:11
Big unespected problem in upgrade!!! donaldblake Installation/Configuration 6 6th December 2005 22:31
Upgrade to 2.0.8? bearau HOWTO-Related Questions 2 27th August 2005 09:20
Firewall rules missing after Upgrade. jernis Installation/Configuration 2 17th August 2005 12:46


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 13:39.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.