#1  
Old 14th January 2006, 09:58
paulrobert_a paulrobert_a is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Scottieland
Posts: 32
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Question Changing Clients?

Hi folks,

I've got yet another question, are you able to change DomainA.com from ClientA to ClientB without deleting and recreating the domain under ClientB ?

Thanks!!!
__________________
Ever wonder why they choose the name 'Vista' ?
Viruses, Instability, Spyware, Trojans, Adware, alas just another Windows release

Tired of having all that... try Ubuntu (Debian on steriods)
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 14th January 2006, 10:21
paulrobert_a paulrobert_a is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Scottieland
Posts: 32
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
 
Default

nevermind, just found http://www.howtoforge.com/forums/showthread.php?t=355
__________________
Ever wonder why they choose the name 'Vista' ?
Viruses, Instability, Spyware, Trojans, Adware, alas just another Windows release

Tired of having all that... try Ubuntu (Debian on steriods)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
changing of webspace owner brody Installation/Configuration 8 2nd September 2007 03:33
changing the default apache document root jeanjacquesjeanjacques Installation/Configuration 6 2nd January 2006 17:21
Clients: Portscanner and Whois danf.1979 General 1 19th December 2005 15:21
Changing domainname of a site doesn't remove old dns name joostvdl General 1 25th October 2005 16:30
Create a Demo for Clients! nformosa General 0 27th September 2005 12:19


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:39.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.