#1  
Old 5th January 2006, 11:36
gabykh gabykh is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 19
Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Need Help ...

hi there how r u !!

i have fedora with ispconfig with 2 HD

the first HD is now full ... 36MB

how can i use the ather HD .. with ispconfig ...

is there any way?!!

thanks .. and have a happy new year all
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 5th January 2006, 11:43
falko falko is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 41,701
Thanks: 1,900
Thanked 2,741 Times in 2,575 Posts
Default

http://www.howtoforge.com/forums/showthread.php?t=1914
__________________
Falko
--
Download the ISPConfig 3 Manual! | Check out the ISPConfig 3 Billing Module!

FB: http://www.facebook.com/howtoforge

nginx-Webhosting: Timme Hosting | Follow me on:
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 5th January 2006, 11:59
gabykh gabykh is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 19
Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
 
Default

thanks falko.. i did mounted it and it works grate ..

the question is when i add a site with domain how can i let ispconfig go to the www in the second Hd ?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 16:18.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.