#1  
Old 27th November 2005, 06:23
mtamaos mtamaos is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 3
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default webalizer

hello, i install webalizer with synaptic but i see the file /srv/www/gtdocs/webalizer and is empty ????? How , what i need more to works??
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 27th November 2005, 09:52
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 36,177
Thanks: 829
Thanked 5,414 Times in 4,257 Posts
Default

Check your cronjobs if there is a nightly cronjob to generate your statistics.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 27th November 2005, 15:24
falko falko is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 41,701
Thanks: 1,900
Thanked 2,741 Times in 2,575 Posts
Default

Have a look here:
http://www.howtoforge.com/forums/showthread.php?t=562
__________________
Falko
--
Download the ISPConfig 3 Manual! | Check out the ISPConfig 3 Billing Module!

FB: http://www.facebook.com/howtoforge

nginx-Webhosting: Timme Hosting | Follow me on:
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 27th November 2005, 21:44
mtamaos mtamaos is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 3
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default webalizer

hello, i configure webalizer.com to outputs dir in /srv/www/htdocs/webalizer , i make webalizer comand and it's good , but my directory in /srv/www/htdocs is empty ?? How can put directly output dir in /srv/www/htdocs ???
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 27th November 2005, 22:06
falko falko is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 41,701
Thanks: 1,900
Thanked 2,741 Times in 2,575 Posts
 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mtamaos
hello, i configure webalizer.com to outputs dir in /srv/www/htdocs/webalizer , i make webalizer comand and it's good , but my directory in /srv/www/htdocs is empty ?? How can put directly output dir in /srv/www/htdocs ???
Configure webalizer the same way as you did before when you set /srv/www/htdocs/webalizer as the output directory, except that this time you specify /srv/www/htdocs as the output directory...
__________________
Falko
--
Download the ISPConfig 3 Manual! | Check out the ISPConfig 3 Billing Module!

FB: http://www.facebook.com/howtoforge

nginx-Webhosting: Timme Hosting | Follow me on:
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Webalizer doesn't work :( DarkBen Installation/Configuration 22 13th January 2008 14:04
webalizer and logrotate damaskinos Server Operation 4 24th November 2005 23:16
Webalizer: /stats is there but Apache cannot see/access? kanal42 Installation/Configuration 3 26th October 2005 13:55
web.log and webalizer Lobanak Installation/Configuration 4 11th September 2005 19:24
Webalizer - Usage by Country statistics leno Installation/Configuration 3 28th April 2005 18:12


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 08:00.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.