#1  
Old 13th March 2007, 15:41
kaspars kaspars is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 9
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default change website client

I cant find how I can change existing website's client to new one?
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 13th March 2007, 16:55
kaspars kaspars is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 9
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
 
Default sorry

sorry, I found it at tools->Move Websites
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Client Website MySQL Database Names Lister Installation/Configuration 4 12th January 2008 17:21
Change website in /var/www from web9 to web29 rmenzies Installation/Configuration 3 7th February 2007 18:25
Change Documentroot for client Dwalf Installation/Configuration 4 1st October 2006 00:39
Domain Change in website Jose Gosalbez Installation/Configuration 15 19th July 2006 12:38
change report client / site fpl General 18 29th June 2006 13:25


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 15:06.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.