#1  
Old 4th February 2007, 19:15
unkn0wn unkn0wn is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 110
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default webalizer and many sites

I have webalizer installed for one domain on my srv.
How can i config or install another webalizer for second
domain? Can i have two webalizer or what?
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 5th February 2007, 09:55
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lneburg, Germany
Posts: 36,796
Thanks: 840
Thanked 5,613 Times in 4,424 Posts
Default

You need a separate apache access logfile that contains just the records for your second domain and then run webalizer on this logfile.

If you use a hosting control panel like ISPConfig, this functionality is builtin when the websites where configured.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 5th February 2007, 19:05
unkn0wn unkn0wn is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 110
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
 
Default

TNx its working perfect )
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 08:09.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.