Go Back   HowtoForge Forums | HowtoForge - Linux Howtos and Tutorials > ISPConfig 3 > General

Do you like HowtoForge? Please consider supporting us by becoming a subscriber.
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 23rd October 2010, 13:00
jovan.stanoevski jovan.stanoevski is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Website(hardisk) quota suddenly stoped

Hi, I`ve made an upgrade form 3.0.2.1 to 3.0.3 every thing went fine, statistics was working just fine for 3 days, but yesterday statistics for website(hardisk) quota at the front end is showing for fields ( Used space ; Soft limit; Hard limit ) sign B, but under fields ( domain and linux user ) everything is just as should be ( linux users and names of domains are correctly shown ).

What should I do, to correct the problem ?

( Yesterday I`ve added also a second server , but installation went with easy, and the new server is connected and works fine, under monitor data every service and statistics is working for both servers)

Thank you for your time.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 24th October 2010, 13:24
falko falko is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 41,701
Thanks: 1,900
Thanked 2,743 Times in 2,577 Posts
Default

Does the output of
Code:
repquota -avug
look fine to you?
__________________
Falko
--
Download the ISPConfig 3 Manual! | Check out the ISPConfig 3 Billing Module!

FB: http://www.facebook.com/howtoforge

nginx-Webhosting: Timme Hosting | Follow me on:
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 24th October 2010, 16:26
jovan.stanoevski jovan.stanoevski is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

Thank you Falko for fast reply.

I`ve entered command and saw list of report of quota which it looks fine, it lists linux users, websites, clients... it express amount of space taken in Kb.

Today, I`ve restarted server1, and login into panel, and go directly to websites->website(hardisk) quota, and saw the statistics , but unfortunately when I hit the arrow to go at second page ( I`ve domains and subdomains that currently are listed on 2 pages under statistics) I saw again the sign B.
I`ve repeated the previous step, several times and once again I saw the statistics and when I hit the arrow to go at next page, again I saw sign B.
And again repeated the step for additional 6 or 7 times but I didn`t saw the statistics, currently is showing sign B, everything else is working fine , under monitor everything is ok.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 24th October 2010, 20:21
falko falko is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 41,701
Thanks: 1,900
Thanked 2,743 Times in 2,577 Posts
Default

Can you post a screenshot?
__________________
Falko
--
Download the ISPConfig 3 Manual! | Check out the ISPConfig 3 Billing Module!

FB: http://www.facebook.com/howtoforge

nginx-Webhosting: Timme Hosting | Follow me on:
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 25th October 2010, 00:28
jovan.stanoevski jovan.stanoevski is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

Falko, here are two screenshots , one form website-> webtraffic , and another from website->website(hardisk) quota, I`ve removed manualy from pictures, names of domains..
Attached Images
  
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 25th October 2010, 11:29
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 36,395
Thanks: 833
Thanked 5,490 Times in 4,322 Posts
Default

This has already been reported to the bugtracker and is already fixed in svn.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 25th October 2010, 14:15
jovan.stanoevski jovan.stanoevski is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

Thank you Till, should I upgrade from svn , or to wait for next release ?
Because I use two servers into production environment.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 25th October 2010, 14:18
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 36,395
Thanks: 833
Thanked 5,490 Times in 4,322 Posts
 
Default

PLease wait for the next release. Do not use svn versions in production enviroments.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HOWTO: Dovecot 1.2.9 + sieve + quota radim_h Tips/Tricks/Mods 10 22nd December 2010 08:35
mailbox quota again and again jmroth Installation/Configuration 4 1st September 2008 09:53
chgrp error new user DKA General 15 28th July 2008 17:45
Not getting Quota Reports - Perfect Serv/Ubuntu 7.10 tonydm Server Operation 0 22nd March 2008 21:52
Problems with copy & paste dspuser Server Operation 3 23rd May 2006 17:21


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:21.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.