Go Back   HowtoForge Forums | HowtoForge - Linux Howtos and Tutorials > ISPConfig 3 > Developers' Forum

Do you like HowtoForge? Please consider supporting us by becoming a subscriber.
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 28th July 2010, 21:56
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lneburg, Germany
Posts: 37,015
Thanks: 840
Thanked 5,651 Times in 4,461 Posts
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Germanius View Post
I see nothing..
Only xyd.tld web1, the rest is empty.
This list is not realtime, you might have to wait some time.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #22  
Old 28th July 2010, 22:04
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lneburg, Germany
Posts: 37,015
Thanks: 840
Thanked 5,651 Times in 4,461 Posts
Default

If the list does not show the kb or mb, please post the output of the command:

repquota -asu

from your systems.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 28th July 2010, 22:10
xaver xaver is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 77
Thanks: 10
Thanked 25 Times in 14 Posts
Default

Code:
~# repquota -asu
*** Report for user quotas on device /dev/hda1
Block grace time: 7days; Inode grace time: 7days
                        Block limits                File limits
User            used    soft    hard  grace    used  soft  hard  grace
----------------------------------------------------------------------
root      --   1854M       0       0          47993     0     0     
.....
ispconfig --   27992       0       0           5412     0     0       
web1      --      76    200M    201M             22     0     0       
web2      --      84       0       0             23     0     0       
#105      --       4       0       0              1     0     0
s is for human readable Oo

Looks like only big numbers get a size

Edit2:
maybe substr the last number or letter -> if its a number you can write KB

Last edited by xaver; 28th July 2010 at 22:19.
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 28th July 2010, 23:08
007007 007007 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 139
Thanks: 5
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

thx for your job ^^
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 29th July 2010, 00:31
xaver xaver is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 77
Thanks: 10
Thanked 25 Times in 14 Posts
Default

search by id -> client is broken, in system user it run
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 29th July 2010, 11:13
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lneburg, Germany
Posts: 37,015
Thanks: 840
Thanked 5,651 Times in 4,461 Posts
Default

And in which list?
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 29th July 2010, 13:23
xaver xaver is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 77
Thanks: 10
Thanked 25 Times in 14 Posts
Default

Client -> Clients -> ID
If i enter 10 and click filter icon, the input is empty and nothing happen.

i think the problem is in ispconfig/interface/web/client/list/client.list.php

If i user this, its ok:
Code:
/*****************************************************
* Suchfelder
*****************************************************/

$liste["item"][] = array(    'field'        => "client_id",
                            'datatype'    => "VARCHAR",
                            'formtype'    => "TEXT",
                            'op'        => "like",
                            'prefix'    => "%",
                            'suffix'    => "%",
                            'width'        => "",
                            'value'        => "");

Last edited by xaver; 29th July 2010 at 14:36.
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 30th July 2010, 10:22
Ballistic509 Ballistic509 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 31
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Default

I'm curious to maybe test this in a VM. Can anyone post a pic of the new dash module?
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 30th July 2010, 10:50
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lneburg, Germany
Posts: 37,015
Thanks: 840
Thanked 5,651 Times in 4,461 Posts
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by xwissen View Post
Client -> Clients -> ID
If i enter 10 and click filter icon, the input is empty and nothing happen.
I've fixed that in SVN. Same for the reseller list.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 30th July 2010, 10:52
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lneburg, Germany
Posts: 37,015
Thanks: 840
Thanked 5,651 Times in 4,461 Posts
 
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ballistic509 View Post
I'm curious to maybe test this in a VM. Can anyone post a pic of the new dash module?
Screenshot is attached to this post.
Attached Images
 
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to till For This Useful Post:
Ballistic509 (30th July 2010)
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
ISPconfig 3: can't send or receive messages zogthegreat Installation/Configuration 6 22nd May 2010 15:45
Loads of mysql connections to dbispconfig StrikerNL General 2 5th March 2009 15:31
ISPConfig installation into multiple OpenVZ containers letezo Installation/Configuration 11 3rd March 2009 23:47
ISPConfig 3 - for multiple produktiv servers ready? tom Installation/Configuration 3 1st May 2008 14:17
ISPConfig 2.3.2-dev released till General 9 4th June 2007 11:46


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 08:43.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.