Go Back   HowtoForge Forums | HowtoForge - Linux Howtos and Tutorials > ISPConfig 3 > Developers' Forum

Do you like HowtoForge? Please consider supporting us by becoming a subscriber.
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 28th July 2010, 16:56
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 37,036
Thanks: 841
Thanked 5,656 Times in 4,464 Posts
Default

No, you dont have activated the domain module according to your screenshots. The domain module is a icon in the upper menu. So please do what I told you in #9 to actiivate it.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to till For This Useful Post:
xwissen (28th July 2010)
Sponsored Links
  #12  
Old 28th July 2010, 16:59
xaver xaver is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 77
Thanks: 10
Thanked 25 Times in 14 Posts
Default

sry sry sry

What is the thing with the tabulators
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 28th July 2010, 17:02
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 37,036
Thanks: 841
Thanked 5,656 Times in 4,464 Posts
Default

Most likely a formatting issue. The field is for html input, so you will not see the tabs in the output. But I will check if they are nescessary or can be removed.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to till For This Useful Post:
xwissen (28th July 2010)
  #14  
Old 28th July 2010, 20:04
Germanius Germanius is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Hannover
Posts: 121
Thanks: 37
Thanked 26 Times in 16 Posts
Default

Where do I find the option to backup an account? Cant find it.

And if I enable all modules e.g. for admin i got a second row in the topnavi. One symbol is in the second row, thats ugly. One row would be better?
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 28th July 2010, 20:05
xaver xaver is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 77
Thanks: 10
Thanked 25 Times in 14 Posts
Default

go as Admin in a Website -> near by stats is backup config
I tried it some days ago but the backup folder is empty
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 28th July 2010, 20:35
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 37,036
Thanks: 841
Thanked 5,656 Times in 4,464 Posts
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by xwissen View Post
I tried it some days ago but the backup folder is empty
Most likely you missed to install sudo, which is a requirement for the backup function.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 28th July 2010, 20:39
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 37,036
Thanks: 841
Thanked 5,656 Times in 4,464 Posts
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Germanius View Post
And if I enable all modules e.g. for admin i got a second row in the topnavi. One symbol is in the second row, thats ugly. One row would be better?
Simply not enough space in the upper menu and we can not make the icons much smaller. Currently there are two possibilitys, switch the admin user to a the default_no_navimg theme or disable a module like tools or help. This affects only the admin and not clients or resellers, as they have less modules anyway.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 28th July 2010, 21:48
xaver xaver is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 77
Thanks: 10
Thanked 25 Times in 14 Posts
Default

its nice overview of the webspace usage, but no KB or MB in the list

Linux user Used space Soft limit Hard limit
xyd.tld web1 76 0 0

-> xyd.tld web1 76 MB/KB... 0 0
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 28th July 2010, 21:53
Germanius Germanius is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Hannover
Posts: 121
Thanks: 37
Thanked 26 Times in 16 Posts
Default

I see nothing..
Only xyd.tld web1, the rest is empty.
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 28th July 2010, 21:53
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 37,036
Thanks: 841
Thanked 5,656 Times in 4,464 Posts
 
Default

On my system it shows the size in kb and mb. Th kb and mb are added by the repquota command on linux and not ispconfig. So if the command on your system does not format the output with kb and mb, then ispconfig will not show it too.
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
ISPconfig 3: can't send or receive messages zogthegreat Installation/Configuration 6 22nd May 2010 15:45
Loads of mysql connections to dbispconfig StrikerNL General 2 5th March 2009 15:31
ISPConfig installation into multiple OpenVZ containers letezo Installation/Configuration 11 3rd March 2009 23:47
ISPConfig 3 - for multiple produktiv servers ready? tom Installation/Configuration 3 1st May 2008 14:17
ISPConfig 2.3.2-dev released till General 9 4th June 2007 11:46


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:28.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.