Go Back   HowtoForge Forums | HowtoForge - Linux Howtos and Tutorials > ISPConfig 3 > General

Do you like HowtoForge? Please consider supporting us by becoming a subscriber.
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 7th January 2013, 23:06
tom123 tom123 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 93
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Direct link to a subsection

Hi,
is possible to make a direct link to a subsection, for example, from dashboard to sites/web_subdomain_list ?
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 15th January 2013, 16:35
tom123 tom123 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 93
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

any help???
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 15th January 2013, 16:41
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 36,395
Thanks: 833
Thanked 5,490 Times in 4,322 Posts
Default

The interface is ajax based, so you have to load content into the content area by callung a ajax function. e.g.:

onclick="loadContent('sites/web_subdomain_list.php');"
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 15th January 2013, 22:21
tom123 tom123 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 93
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

Ok but this will not change the active tab
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 16th January 2013, 10:32
till till is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lüneburg, Germany
Posts: 36,395
Thanks: 833
Thanked 5,490 Times in 4,322 Posts
Default

Above, you posted a link to a list page and list pages are loaded like this. If you want to switch to a different module, then use the ajax function:

capp(module, redirect)
__________________
Till Brehm
--
Get ISPConfig support and the ISPConfig 3 manual from ispconfig.org.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 16th January 2013, 14:55
tom123 tom123 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 93
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by till View Post
Above, you posted a link to a list page and list pages are loaded like this. If you want to switch to a different module, then use the ajax function:

capp(module, redirect)
I would like do to both things.
I have to change tab and subsection of the new tab, at the same time, for example, going from DNS tab to database creation page that is in a different tab.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problem with fetchmail/getmail brianetilley Installation/Configuration 3 27th January 2012 12:15
direct link for password lost? radim_h Tips/Tricks/Mods 4 12th July 2010 20:41
watchdog_task: NIC Link is Up 10 Mbps Full Duplex Chad Server Operation 0 8th October 2008 03:04
VMWare Server on Debian Etch Link is down/up BriX HOWTO-Related Questions 3 8th January 2008 22:31
colocation problem d3m0nic Installation/Configuration 14 23rd June 2006 23:18


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:18.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.