#1  
Old 30th November 2010, 23:09
Roi Danton Roi Danton is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Dns loc

Hello,

I'm migrating to ISPConfig3 at the moment.

When editing DNS information about our domains I noticed that there is no option to enter DNS LOC entries.

As I think this wouldn't be a big deal, could you add this feature?

Thanks and regards,
Roi
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 8th December 2010, 16:57
Roi Danton Roi Danton is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

Hello all,

I posted this to the bugtracker. Maybe you like to vote the task if you want to see this in ISPConfig3, too.

http://bugtracker.ispconfig.org/inde...t=3&opened=494

Regards,
Roi
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
dns, loc

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
DNS data from Standalone servers to Primary DNS server SamTzu Tips/Tricks/Mods 7 15th November 2009 14:38
Squid Proxy Caching on Linux obzerver Installation/Configuration 4 13th August 2008 20:51
Google Apps dayjahone General 19 29th March 2008 18:25
DNS Configuration Problems VMartins Installation/Configuration 10 24th July 2007 15:40
Unable send receive emails vassilis3 Installation/Configuration 15 19th May 2007 15:34


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 05:07.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.