HowtoForge Forums | HowtoForge - Linux Howtos and Tutorials

HowtoForge Forums | HowtoForge - Linux Howtos and Tutorials (http://www.howtoforge.com/forums/index.php)
-   Developers' Forum (http://www.howtoforge.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=33)
-   -   Wrong version SOAP error (API) (http://www.howtoforge.com/forums/showthread.php?t=59702)

almere 26th November 2012 12:47

Wrong version SOAP error (API)
 
Hi,

I'v got this error, while adding a website: Wrong Version.

Code:
Code:


require('soap_config.php');


$client = new SoapClient(null, array('location' => $soap_location,
                                    'uri'      => $soap_uri,
                                                                        'trace' => 1,
                                                                        'exceptions' => 1));


try {
        if($session_id = $client->login($username,$password)) {
                echo 'Logged successfull. Session ID:'.$session_id.'<br />';
        }
       
        //* Set the function parameters.
        $client_id = 1;
       
        $params = array(
                        'server_id' => 1,
                        'ip_address' => '*',
                        'domain' => 'test2.int',
                        'type' => 'vhost',
                        'parent_domain_id' => 0,
                        'vhost_type' => 'name',
                        'hd_quota' => 100000,
                        'traffic_quota' => -1,
                        'cgi' => 'y',
                        'ssi' => 'y',
                        'suexec' => 'y',
                        'errordocs' => 1,
                        'is_subdomainwww' => 1,
                        'subdomain' => '',
                        'php' => 'y',
                        'ruby' => 'n',
                        'redirect_type' => '',
                        'redirect_path' => '',
                        'ssl' => 'n',
                        'ssl_state' => '',
                        'ssl_locality' => '',
                        'ssl_organisation' => '',
                        'ssl_organisation_unit' => '',
                        'ssl_country' => '',
                        'ssl_domain' => '',
                        'ssl_request' => '',
                        'ssl_cert' => '',
                        'ssl_bundle' => '',
                        'ssl_action' => '',
                        'stats_password' => '',
                        'stats_type' => 'webalizer',
                        'allow_override' => 'All',
                        'apache_directives' => '',
                        'php_open_basedir' => '/',
                        'custom_php_ini' => '',
                        'backup_interval' => '',
                        'backup_copies' => 1,
                        'active' => 'y',
                        'traffic_quota_lock' => 'n'
                        );
       
        $affected_rows = $client->sites_web_domain_add($session_id, $client_id, $params, $readonly = false);
       
        echo "Web Domain ID: ".$affected_rows."<br>";

       
        if($client->logout($session_id)) {
                echo 'Logged out.<br />';
        }
       
       
} catch (SoapFault $e) {
        echo $client->__getLastResponse();
        die('SOAP Error: '.$e->getMessage());
}

Yes, its from examples :)

Code:

root@s1 ~ # apt-get install php-soap
Reading package lists... Done
Building dependency tree     
Reading state information... Done
php-soap is already the newest version.
0 upgraded, 0 newly installed, 0 to remove and 0 not upgraded.

ISPConfig: 3.0.5

till 26th November 2012 12:59

Please post the exact error message as it was displayed on the screen.

almere 26th November 2012 13:00

Quote:

Originally Posted by till (Post 288742)
Please post the exact error message as it was displayed on the screen.

Here it is:

Code:

SOAP Error: Wrong Version

till 26th November 2012 13:14

This error is thrown by the php soap module and not ispconfig. Do you use the same php version on the server were you use the example script and the ispconfig server that runs the ispconfig interface?

almere 26th November 2012 13:31

Quote:

Originally Posted by till (Post 288745)
This error is thrown by the php soap module and not ispconfig. Do you use the same php version on the server were you use the example script and the ispconfig server that runs the ispconfig interface?

Yes, it's the same server.
PHP Version 5.3.3-7

almere 26th November 2012 16:05

anyone?? Please...

till 26th November 2012 19:10

You can try to pass explicitly a soap version in the constructor. e.g.:

Code:

$client = new SoapClient(null, array('location' => $soap_location,
                                    'uri'      => $soap_uri,
                                    'trace' => 1,
                                      'exceptions' => 1,
                                      'soap_version'  => SOAP_1_2));

or

Code:

$client = new SoapClient(null, array('location' => $soap_location,
                                    'uri'      => $soap_uri,
                                    'trace' => 1,
                                      'exceptions' => 1,
                                      'soap_version'  => SOAP_1_1));


almere 26th November 2012 19:17

Hi Till,

I already tried it, but it has no result. Some more ideas ?

almere 26th November 2012 20:43

I can add clients, but not a website ...

almere 26th November 2012 21:22

I FOUND IT!!!! WHEEEEEE :D

'pm_process_idle_timeout' => 3,
'pm_max_requests' => 4,

Without this variables it wont work. But for what is it?


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 01:38.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.