HowtoForge Forums | HowtoForge - Linux Howtos and Tutorials

HowtoForge Forums | HowtoForge - Linux Howtos and Tutorials (http://www.howtoforge.com/forums/index.php)
-   Installation/Configuration (http://www.howtoforge.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=27)
-   -   Create New Website - Can't specify domain! (http://www.howtoforge.com/forums/showthread.php?t=50477)

snowweb 12th December 2010 13:40

Create New Website - Can't specify domain!
 
When I click "Add new website", I'm presented with a form in which the form control for specifying the website domain is a dropdown box, which I obviously can't type my domain name in and it is not already in the list.

How can I add my domain to the list in the dropdown or type my domain please?

Thanks.

snowweb 12th December 2010 15:44

I've managed to solve this on my own now.

Goto System > Interface Config > Domains and remove the check mark from "Use the domain-module to add new domains", then click 'Save'.


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 12:38.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.