HowtoForge Forums | HowtoForge - Linux Howtos and Tutorials

HowtoForge Forums | HowtoForge - Linux Howtos and Tutorials (http://www.howtoforge.com/forums/index.php)
-   Installation/Configuration (http://www.howtoforge.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=16)
-   -   problem after upgrade to ispconfig 2.2.0 (http://www.howtoforge.com/forums/showthread.php?t=2829)

adrenalinic 1st March 2006 19:09

problem after upgrade to ispconfig 2.2.0
 
HI.
I have upgrade ispconfig to latest version, but when join to control pannel as administrator and click on Management->Server, all Server sub menu not is diponible and i cannot see setting of server, service and status!!!!!

my browser error:
Url not found


Url not found www.207.210.96.14.

The system, in management-> service section, search for domain www.207.210.96.14 and not only ip 207.210.96.14

HELP HELP!

drsintoma 1st March 2006 19:38

Have a look at this.

Detailed Changelog
------------------
- Support for 64Bit Linux:
.....
.....
- The server url is now set dynamically in config.inc.php.

adrenalinic 1st March 2006 19:43

yes i have see already my config.inc.php

and...:

$go_info["server"]["server_url"] = "https://207.210.96.14:81";

but this is correct?! is my ip..

what I would have to change in server variable url?!
Thanks josef

drsintoma 1st March 2006 19:56

I didn't upgrade yet. But, there is no other variable $go_info["server"]["host"] or something?

adrenalinic 1st March 2006 20:06

i dont see....

this is my files....
have replaced sensitive data with "XXXXXX"
/**********************************************
* System Settings
**********************************************/

$go_info["server"]["dir_trenner"] = "/";
$go_info["server"]["server_root"] = "/home/admispconfig/ispconfig";
if(isset($_SERVER['SERVER_NAME']) && isset($_SERVER['SERVER_PORT'])){
$go_info["server"]["server_url"] = 'https://'.$_SERVER['SERVER_NAME'].':'.$_SERVER['SERVER_PORT'];
} else {
$go_info["server"]["server_url"] = "https://xxx.xxx.xxx.:81";
}

till 1st March 2006 20:10

You can try to replace these lines:

Code:

if(isset($_SERVER['SERVER_NAME']) && isset($_SERVER['SERVER_PORT'])){
$go_info["server"]["server_url"] = 'https://'.$_SERVER['SERVER_NAME'].':'.$_SERVER['SERVER_PORT'];
} else {
$go_info["server"]["server_url"] = "https://207.210.96.14:81";
}

with:

Code:

$go_info["server"]["server_url"] = "https://207.210.96.14:81";
By the way, please do not post the same question in several forums.

adrenalinic 1st March 2006 20:19

yes.
scumsy for my multply post! scusmy...

the modifie to code works!!
very very very thanks!


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:16.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.