PDA

View Full Version : Is my https works?


lexcomputer
22nd September 2005, 17:16
My server has 2 domain. I tried to access https://www.domain1.com and https://www.domain2.com. Then it show the same page which is "Welcome to the Advanced Extranet Server" <- this is Mandriva linux

Do I make any mistake? if it is a mistake how can I make use of https for each domain?

* I check at ISP Manager-> website Basic at www.domain1.com already. For www.domain2.com, I cannot check box because it show SSL already for this IP.

till
22nd September 2005, 17:19
Do I make any mistake? if it is a mistake how can I make use of https for each domain?

You can only have one SSL Domain per IP address. This is not a limit of ISPConfig, its a limit of apache. Add more IP's to your system and you can add more SSL enabled domains.

lexcomputer
22nd September 2005, 17:21
Thank you very much.