PDA

View Full Version : IspConfig 3 geting me nuts...


robilaur
10th February 2009, 10:30
Hy all... i have a small problem... I installed ispconfig 3 , all`s great everithing is working fine except when i make a new site ,added the domain in dns... when i tri to access the site it opens the default apache page , the one with "it Works:" what can i do? Sorry for my english and thanx in advance

till
10th February 2009, 12:20
Make sure that you add the correct IP address first under system > edit server IP and then select this IP when you create a website.

robilaur
10th February 2009, 12:25
Got it ...thanx... i figured that out sooner ... i have a router and i had to insert the local ip not the isp ip. Thanx for help